Skip to content
KCA read model
Sample read model
KCA lot identifierLOT-202609-107GTIN 0614141000203Grade TT (Light density)Season 2025/26 fly crop

Kiriaini Wet Mill Lot 107

Mathioya Growers Co-operative SocietyMurang'a County1,790 masl

Unencumbered titlee-WR 2026-EWR-0062No bank lien recorded
SCA certificate
Pillar 01 // Origin and compliance

Terroir and provenance

KE-MRG-026
Topographic terroir
1,790masl

Red volcanic loam (Nitisols)

1,200mHigh-grown 1,750–2,100m2,300m
Annual rainfall
1,580mm
Coordinates
-0.6420, 36.9310
Micro-climate
Mathioya ridges
Varietal distributionLot intake
TTLot mix
  • SL2850.0%
  • SL3430.0%
  • Ruiru 1112.0%
  • Batian8.0%
Sum 100.0%

Aggregated from farm block registrations and cherry intake logs for this lot.

EUDR verifiedRegulation (EU) 2023/1115
Cut-off baseline
31 Dec 2020
0.00 ha forest loss after cut-off
Satellite audit
Sentinel-2 and Landsat
14 Sep 2026, 15:40 UTC
Tier 1 MRV footprint
1.35 kg CO2e / kg
Agroforestry shade canopy 42%
Open the full compliance dossier
Pillar 02 // Wet mill batch physics

Processing and batch

Batch 107
  1. Cherry intakeWeighbridge
  2. PulpingDisc pulper
  3. Fermentation20 h
  4. Wash and soakSpring water
  5. Drying14 days
Bed 17Batch 107
Milling protocolWashed20 h dry fermentation, light beans separated by density
Drying infrastructureAfrican raised beds14 days · 98 raised beds with shade-net honey bays
Fermentation timeline20 h controlled
0 h24 h48 h72 h96 h
Discharge moisture meterAbove 12.0% warning
12.3%Target window 10.50% – 11.00%
9.0%10.5–11.012.0 warn13.0 max

Water activity 0.62 aw at warehouse discharge

Pillar 03 // Cupping and sensory analytics

SCA sensory profile

Q-Grader QG-8836 · CUP-00950
Cumulative SCA score82.50Very goodSpecialty

Light and clean, with lemon and cereal notes and a light caramel sweetness.

Clean cup
10.00 / 10
Sweetness
10.00 / 10
Uniformity
10.00 / 10

Signed off 17 Sep 2026, 09:40 UTC

8-attribute calibrated radar
678910Fragrance7.50Flavor7.50Aftertaste7.25Acidity7.75Body7.50Balance7.50Uniformity10.00Overall7.50
SCA sensory radar for LOT-202609-107
AttributeLOT-202609-107
Fragrance7.50
Flavor7.50
Aftertaste7.25
Acidity7.75
Body7.50
Balance7.50
Uniformity10.00
Overall7.50
LOT-202609-107 · 82.50
Full SCA form breakdown
Fragrance/Aroma
7.50
Flavor
7.50
Aftertaste
7.25
Acidity
7.75
Body
7.50
Balance
7.50
Uniformity
10.00
Clean cup
10.00
Sweetness
10.00
Overall
7.50
Cupping flavour profile and sensory lexicon
  • Lemon
  • Cereal
  • Light caramel
Physical manifest and outturn

Green quality

TT
Milling outturn ratio80.00%
Clean green from dry parchmentTarget above 78%
Screen size breakdown
  • AA
    Screen 17/18
    56.4%
  • AB
    Screen 15/16
    33.0%
  • PB
    Peaberry
    5.1%
  • C
    Screen 14 and below
    2.4%
  • E
    Elephant beans
    0.8%
  • TT
    Light densityThis lot
    1.4%
  • T
    Small and broken
    0.9%
Defect count (300 g sample)1 primary · 6 secondary
Premium grade
Traceability // Farm to export bag

Historical timeline

GTIN 0614141000203
  1. Farm location

    EUDR verified
    Plot set MRG-026

    Mathioya, Murang'a County

    30 registered farm blocks, 17.9 ha mapped

  2. Wet mill intake

    INT-20260601-107

    Kiriaini Wet Mill

    Cherry weighed at the weighbridge and pulped the same evening

  3. Drying bed

    Bed 17

    Kiriaini Wet Mill

    14 days to 12.3% moisture

  4. Dry mill outturn

    TT
    OUT-202609-107

    Thika Central Dry Mill

    Hulled, graded and outturned at 80.0%

  5. SCA cupping certificate

    SCA82.50
    CUP-00950

    Thika Central Dry Mill cupping lab

    Signed off by Q-Grader QG-8836

  6. Warehouse receipt issued

    2026-EWR-0062

    Thika Central Dry Mill Store C

    Receipt issued for 16 bags held in Bay C-12

  7. Receipt status

    Unencumbered
    2026-EWR-0062

    Thika Central Dry Mill Store C

    Title confirmed free of liens and open for purchase

Open the bag verification page
QR code linking to the traceability record for GTIN 0614141000203
60 kg bag label0614141000203LOT-202609-107 · Grade TT · Light density

Scanning this code with any phone camera opens the verified traceability record for this exact lot.

Electronic warehouse receiptUnencumbered
2026-EWR-0062

Free of financial liens, fully cleared and ready for export purchase.

Issued
23 Sep 2026
Status updated
23 Sep 2026
Bonded warehouse
Thika Central Dry Mill Store CBay C-12
Packaging
Jute bag with GrainPro liner
Gross
976.0 kg
Tare
16.0 kg

Net weight reconciles with gross minus tare

Pillar 04 // Commercial summary and allocation

Ready for direct trade or spot purchase

Physically inspected and hermetically sealed in a bonded store. Clear title is available for immediate contracting, bill of lading preparation or FOB Mombasa consolidation.

Volume
16
Bags, 60 kg standard
Net mass
960.0
kg net green arabica
Packaging
Jute bag with GrainPro liner
Depot custody
Thika Central Dry Mill Store C
Bay C-12

More from Kiriaini Wet Mill

Mill profile