Skip to content
KCA read model
Sample read model
KCA lot identifierLOT-202609-106GTIN 0614141000197Grade AB (Screen 15/16)Season 2025/26 fly crop

Kiriaini Wet Mill Lot 106

Mathioya Growers Co-operative SocietyMurang'a County1,790 masl

Unencumbered titlee-WR 2026-EWR-0061No bank lien recorded
SCA certificate
Pillar 01 // Origin and compliance

Terroir and provenance

KE-MRG-026
Topographic terroir
1,790masl

Red volcanic loam (Nitisols)

1,200mHigh-grown 1,750–2,100m2,300m
Annual rainfall
1,580mm
Coordinates
-0.6420, 36.9310
Micro-climate
Mathioya ridges
Varietal distributionLot intake
ABLot mix
  • SL2850.0%
  • SL3430.0%
  • Ruiru 1112.0%
  • Batian8.0%
Sum 100.0%

Aggregated from farm block registrations and cherry intake logs for this lot.

EUDR verifiedRegulation (EU) 2023/1115
Cut-off baseline
31 Dec 2020
0.00 ha forest loss after cut-off
Satellite audit
Sentinel-2 and Landsat
14 Sep 2026, 15:00 UTC
Tier 1 MRV footprint
1.35 kg CO2e / kg
Agroforestry shade canopy 42%
Open the full compliance dossier
Pillar 02 // Wet mill batch physics

Processing and batch

Batch 106
  1. Cherry intakeWeighbridge
  2. PulpingMucilage kept
  3. Shade drying20 days
Bed 16Batch 106
Milling protocolHoneyPulped with about 40% of the mucilage retained, dried under shade nets
Drying infrastructureAfrican raised beds20 days · 98 raised beds with shade-net honey bays
Fermentation timelineIn-cherry, during drying
0 h24 h48 h72 h96 h
Discharge moisture meterIn target window
10.9%Target window 10.50% – 11.00%
9.0%10.5–11.012.0 warn13.0 max

Water activity 0.55 aw at warehouse discharge

Pillar 03 // Cupping and sensory analytics

SCA sensory profile

Q-Grader QG-8836 · CUP-00949
Cumulative SCA score86.25ExcellentSpecialty

Sweet and gentle, with apricot and brown sugar and orange blossom aromatics.

Clean cup
10.00 / 10
Sweetness
10.00 / 10
Uniformity
10.00 / 10

Signed off 17 Sep 2026, 09:00 UTC

8-attribute calibrated radar
678910Fragrance8.00Flavor8.00Aftertaste8.00Acidity8.00Body8.25Balance8.00Uniformity10.00Overall8.00
SCA sensory radar for LOT-202609-106
AttributeLOT-202609-106
Fragrance8.00
Flavor8.00
Aftertaste8.00
Acidity8.00
Body8.25
Balance8.00
Uniformity10.00
Overall8.00
LOT-202609-106 · 86.25
Full SCA form breakdown
Fragrance/Aroma
8.00
Flavor
8.00
Aftertaste
8.00
Acidity
8.00
Body
8.25
Balance
8.00
Uniformity
10.00
Clean cup
10.00
Sweetness
10.00
Overall
8.00
Cupping flavour profile and sensory lexicon
  • Apricot
  • Brown sugar
  • Orange blossom
Physical manifest and outturn

Green quality

AB
Milling outturn ratio80.00%
Clean green from dry parchmentTarget above 78%
Screen size breakdown
  • AA
    Screen 17/18
    56.4%
  • AB
    Screen 15/16This lot
    33.0%
  • PB
    Peaberry
    5.1%
  • C
    Screen 14 and below
    2.4%
  • E
    Elephant beans
    0.8%
  • TT
    Light density
    1.4%
  • T
    Small and broken
    0.9%
Defect count (300 g sample)0 primary · 3 secondary
Specialty grade
Traceability // Farm to export bag

Historical timeline

GTIN 0614141000197
  1. Farm location

    EUDR verified
    Plot set MRG-026

    Mathioya, Murang'a County

    30 registered farm blocks, 17.9 ha mapped

  2. Wet mill intake

    INT-20260601-106

    Kiriaini Wet Mill

    Cherry pulped with part of the mucilage retained for honey processing

  3. Drying bed

    Bed 16

    Kiriaini Wet Mill

    20 days to 10.9% moisture

  4. Dry mill outturn

    AB
    OUT-202609-106

    Thika Central Dry Mill

    Hulled, graded and outturned at 80.0%

  5. SCA cupping certificate

    SCA86.25
    CUP-00949

    Thika Central Dry Mill cupping lab

    Signed off by Q-Grader QG-8836

  6. Warehouse receipt issued

    2026-EWR-0061

    Thika Central Dry Mill Store C

    Receipt issued for 42 bags held in Bay C-11

  7. Receipt status

    Unencumbered
    2026-EWR-0061

    Thika Central Dry Mill Store C

    Title confirmed free of liens and open for purchase

Open the bag verification page
QR code linking to the traceability record for GTIN 0614141000197
60 kg bag label0614141000197LOT-202609-106 · Grade AB · Screen 15/16

Scanning this code with any phone camera opens the verified traceability record for this exact lot.

Electronic warehouse receiptUnencumbered
2026-EWR-0061

Free of financial liens, fully cleared and ready for export purchase.

Issued
23 Sep 2026
Status updated
23 Sep 2026
Bonded warehouse
Thika Central Dry Mill Store CBay C-11
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Gross
2,562.0 kg
Tare
42.0 kg

Net weight reconciles with gross minus tare

Pillar 04 // Commercial summary and allocation

Ready for direct trade or spot purchase

Physically inspected and hermetically sealed in a bonded store. Clear title is available for immediate contracting, bill of lading preparation or FOB Mombasa consolidation.

Volume
42
Bags, 60 kg standard
Net mass
2,520.0
kg net green arabica
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Depot custody
Thika Central Dry Mill Store C
Bay C-11

More from Kiriaini Wet Mill

Mill profile

Comparable grade AB lots available now

Sourcing desk