Skip to content
KCA read model
Sample read model
KCA lot identifierLOT-202609-108GTIN 0614141000340Grade AB (Screen 15/16)Season 2025/26 fly crop

Kamundu Estate Lot 108

Kiambu County1,580 masl

Unencumbered titlee-WR 2026-EWR-0064No bank lien recorded
SCA certificate
Pillar 01 // Origin and compliance

Terroir and provenance

KE-KMB-E05
Topographic terroir
1,580masl

Red Nitisols on stone terraces

1,200mMid-grown 1,400–1,750m2,300m
Annual rainfall
1,010mm
Coordinates
-1.0350, 37.0410
Micro-climate
Thika east terraces
Varietal distributionLot intake
ABLot mix
  • SL2830.0%
  • SL3420.0%
  • Ruiru 1130.0%
  • Batian20.0%
Sum 100.0%

Aggregated from farm block registrations and cherry intake logs for this lot.

EUDR verifiedRegulation (EU) 2023/1115
Cut-off baseline
31 Dec 2020
0.00 ha forest loss after cut-off
Satellite audit
Sentinel-2 and Landsat
14 Sep 2026, 16:30 UTC
Tier 1 MRV footprint
1.37 kg CO2e / kg
Agroforestry shade canopy 45%
Open the full compliance dossier
Pillar 02 // Wet mill batch physics

Processing and batch

Batch 108
  1. Cherry intakeWeighbridge
  2. PulpingDisc pulper
  3. Fermentation22 h
  4. Wash and soakSpring water
  5. Drying16 days
Bed 07Batch 108
Milling protocolWashed22 h dry fermentation, 10 h soak
Drying infrastructureAfrican raised beds16 days · 60 raised beds
Fermentation timeline22 h controlled
0 h24 h48 h72 h96 h
Discharge moisture meterIn target window
10.9%Target window 10.50% – 11.00%
9.0%10.5–11.012.0 warn13.0 max

Water activity 0.55 aw at warehouse discharge

Pillar 03 // Cupping and sensory analytics

SCA sensory profile

Q-Grader QG-8836 · CUP-00951
Cumulative SCA score85.00ExcellentSpecialty

Smooth and sweet, with plum and brown sugar over cocoa.

Clean cup
10.00 / 10
Sweetness
10.00 / 10
Uniformity
10.00 / 10

Signed off 17 Sep 2026, 10:30 UTC

8-attribute calibrated radar
678910Fragrance7.75Flavor8.00Aftertaste7.75Acidity8.00Body7.75Balance7.75Uniformity10.00Overall8.00
SCA sensory radar for LOT-202609-108
AttributeLOT-202609-108
Fragrance7.75
Flavor8.00
Aftertaste7.75
Acidity8.00
Body7.75
Balance7.75
Uniformity10.00
Overall8.00
LOT-202609-108 · 85.00
Full SCA form breakdown
Fragrance/Aroma
7.75
Flavor
8.00
Aftertaste
7.75
Acidity
8.00
Body
7.75
Balance
7.75
Uniformity
10.00
Clean cup
10.00
Sweetness
10.00
Overall
8.00
Cupping flavour profile and sensory lexicon
  • Plum
  • Brown sugar
  • Cocoa
Physical manifest and outturn

Green quality

AB
Milling outturn ratio80.70%
Clean green from dry parchmentTarget above 78%
Screen size breakdown
  • AA
    Screen 17/18
    55.1%
  • AB
    Screen 15/16This lot
    33.9%
  • PB
    Peaberry
    5.3%
  • C
    Screen 14 and below
    2.4%
  • E
    Elephant beans
    0.8%
  • TT
    Light density
    1.6%
  • T
    Small and broken
    0.9%
Defect count (300 g sample)0 primary · 3 secondary
Specialty grade
Traceability // Farm to export bag

Historical timeline

GTIN 0614141000340
  1. Farm location

    EUDR verified
    Plot set KMB-E05

    Thika, Kiambu County

    8 registered farm blocks, 44.4 ha mapped

  2. Wet mill intake

    INT-20260602-108

    Kamundu Estate

    Cherry weighed at the weighbridge and pulped the same evening

  3. Drying bed

    Bed 07

    Kamundu Estate

    16 days to 10.9% moisture

  4. Dry mill outturn

    AB
    OUT-202609-108

    Thika Central Dry Mill

    Hulled, graded and outturned at 80.7%

  5. SCA cupping certificate

    SCA85.00
    CUP-00951

    Thika Central Dry Mill cupping lab

    Signed off by Q-Grader QG-8836

  6. Warehouse receipt issued

    2026-EWR-0064

    Thika Central Dry Mill Store C

    Receipt issued for 36 bags held in Bay C-14

  7. Receipt status

    Unencumbered
    2026-EWR-0064

    Thika Central Dry Mill Store C

    Title confirmed free of liens and open for purchase

Open the bag verification page
QR code linking to the traceability record for GTIN 0614141000340
60 kg bag label0614141000340LOT-202609-108 · Grade AB · Screen 15/16

Scanning this code with any phone camera opens the verified traceability record for this exact lot.

Electronic warehouse receiptUnencumbered
2026-EWR-0064

Free of financial liens, fully cleared and ready for export purchase.

Issued
24 Sep 2026
Status updated
24 Sep 2026
Bonded warehouse
Thika Central Dry Mill Store CBay C-14
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Gross
2,196.0 kg
Tare
36.0 kg

Net weight reconciles with gross minus tare

Pillar 04 // Commercial summary and allocation

Ready for direct trade or spot purchase

Physically inspected and hermetically sealed in a bonded store. Clear title is available for immediate contracting, bill of lading preparation or FOB Mombasa consolidation.

Volume
36
Bags, 60 kg standard
Net mass
2,160.0
kg net green arabica
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Depot custody
Thika Central Dry Mill Store C
Bay C-14

Comparable grade AB lots available now

Sourcing desk