Skip to content
KCA read model
Sample read model
KCA lot identifierLOT-202603-030GTIN 0614141000128Grade AB (Screen 15/16)Season 2025/26 main crop

Ngamwa Wet Mill Lot 030

Mukurwe-ini Valley Co-operative SocietyNyeri County1,730 masl

Unencumbered titlee-WR 2026-EWR-0010No bank lien recorded
SCA certificate
Pillar 01 // Origin and compliance

Terroir and provenance

KE-NYR-040
Topographic terroir
1,730masl

Red volcanic loam (Nitisols)

1,200mMid-grown 1,400–1,750m2,300m
Annual rainfall
1,210mm
Coordinates
-0.5601, 37.0486
Micro-climate
Mukurwe-ini valley, Grevillea shade
Varietal distributionLot intake
ABLot mix
  • SL2845.0%
  • SL3430.0%
  • Ruiru 1120.0%
  • Batian5.0%
Sum 100.0%

Aggregated from farm block registrations and cherry intake logs for this lot.

EUDR verifiedRegulation (EU) 2023/1115
Cut-off baseline
31 Dec 2020
0.00 ha forest loss after cut-off
Satellite audit
Sentinel-2 and Landsat
14 Feb 2026, 17:00 UTC
Tier 1 MRV footprint
1.47 kg CO2e / kg
Agroforestry shade canopy 36%
Open the full compliance dossier
Pillar 02 // Wet mill batch physics

Processing and batch

Batch 030
  1. Cherry intakeWeighbridge
  2. PulpingDisc pulper
  3. Fermentation20 h
  4. Wash and soakSpring water
  5. Drying15 days
Bed 11Batch 030
Milling protocolWashed20 h dry fermentation, washed in grading channels, 10 h soak
Drying infrastructureAfrican raised beds15 days · 80 raised beds
Fermentation timeline20 h controlled
0 h24 h48 h72 h96 h
Discharge moisture meterIn target window
11.0%Target window 10.50% – 11.00%
9.0%10.5–11.012.0 warn13.0 max

Water activity 0.56 aw at warehouse discharge

Pillar 03 // Cupping and sensory analytics

SCA sensory profile

Q-Grader QG-6620 · CUP-00402
Cumulative SCA score85.50ExcellentSpecialty

Clean and citric, with lemon and green apple over brown sugar and a light, tea-like body.

Clean cup
10.00 / 10
Sweetness
10.00 / 10
Uniformity
10.00 / 10

Signed off 17 Feb 2026, 11:00 UTC

8-attribute calibrated radar
678910Fragrance8.00Flavor7.75Aftertaste7.75Acidity8.25Body7.75Balance8.00Uniformity10.00Overall8.00
SCA sensory radar for LOT-202603-030
AttributeLOT-202603-030
Fragrance8.00
Flavor7.75
Aftertaste7.75
Acidity8.25
Body7.75
Balance8.00
Uniformity10.00
Overall8.00
LOT-202603-030 · 85.50
Full SCA form breakdown
Fragrance/Aroma
8.00
Flavor
7.75
Aftertaste
7.75
Acidity
8.25
Body
7.75
Balance
8.00
Uniformity
10.00
Clean cup
10.00
Sweetness
10.00
Overall
8.00
Cupping flavour profile and sensory lexicon
  • Lemon
  • Green apple
  • Brown sugar
Physical manifest and outturn

Green quality

AB
Milling outturn ratio81.40%
Clean green from dry parchmentTarget above 78%
Screen size breakdown
  • AA
    Screen 17/18
    55.2%
  • AB
    Screen 15/16This lot
    33.6%
  • PB
    Peaberry
    5.4%
  • C
    Screen 14 and below
    2.4%
  • E
    Elephant beans
    0.9%
  • TT
    Light density
    1.6%
  • T
    Small and broken
    0.9%
Defect count (300 g sample)0 primary · 4 secondary
Specialty grade
Traceability // Farm to export bag

Historical timeline

GTIN 0614141000128
  1. Farm location

    EUDR verified
    Plot set NYR-040

    Mukurwe-ini, Nyeri County

    24 registered farm blocks, 15.8 ha mapped

  2. Wet mill intake

    INT-20251202-030

    Ngamwa Wet Mill

    Cherry weighed at the weighbridge and pulped the same evening

  3. Drying bed

    Bed 11

    Ngamwa Wet Mill

    15 days to 11.0% moisture

  4. Dry mill outturn

    AB
    OUT-202603-030

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill

    Hulled, graded and outturned at 81.4%

  5. SCA cupping certificate

    SCA85.50
    CUP-00402

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill cupping lab

    Signed off by Q-Grader QG-6620

  6. Warehouse receipt issued

    2026-EWR-0010

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store A

    Receipt issued for 58 bags held in Bay A-14

  7. Receipt status

    Unencumbered
    2026-EWR-0010

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store A

    Title confirmed free of liens and open for purchase

Open the bag verification page
QR code linking to the traceability record for GTIN 0614141000128
60 kg bag label0614141000128LOT-202603-030 · Grade AB · Screen 15/16

Scanning this code with any phone camera opens the verified traceability record for this exact lot.

Electronic warehouse receiptUnencumbered
2026-EWR-0010

Free of financial liens, fully cleared and ready for export purchase.

Issued
24 Feb 2026
Status updated
24 Feb 2026
Bonded warehouse
Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store ABay A-14
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Gross
3,538.0 kg
Tare
58.0 kg

Net weight reconciles with gross minus tare

Pillar 04 // Commercial summary and allocation

Ready for direct trade or spot purchase

Physically inspected and hermetically sealed in a bonded store. Clear title is available for immediate contracting, bill of lading preparation or FOB Mombasa consolidation.

Volume
58
Bags, 60 kg standard
Net mass
3,480.0
kg net green arabica
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Depot custody
Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store A
Bay A-14

Comparable grade AB lots available now

Sourcing desk