Skip to content
KCA read model
Sample read model
KCA lot identifierLOT-202609-110GTIN 0614141000364Grade AA (Screen 17/18)Season 2025/26 fly crop

Subukia Valley Estate Lot 110

Nakuru County1,950 masl

Unencumbered titlee-WR 2026-EWR-0060No bank lien recorded
SCA certificate
Pillar 01 // Origin and compliance

Terroir and provenance

KE-NKR-E03
Topographic terroir
1,950masl

Volcanic ash loam (Andosols)

1,200mHigh-grown 1,750–2,100m2,300m
Annual rainfall
1,150mm
Coordinates
-0.0110, 36.2280
Micro-climate
Subukia valley, Rift escarpment
Varietal distributionLot intake
AALot mix
  • SL2835.0%
  • SL3420.0%
  • Ruiru 1115.0%
  • Batian25.0%
  • Other5.0%
Sum 100.0%

Aggregated from farm block registrations and cherry intake logs for this lot.

EUDR verifiedRegulation (EU) 2023/1115
Cut-off baseline
31 Dec 2020
0.00 ha forest loss after cut-off
Satellite audit
Sentinel-2 and Landsat
16 Sep 2026, 15:00 UTC
Tier 1 MRV footprint
1.26 kg CO2e / kg
Agroforestry shade canopy 34%
Open the full compliance dossier
Pillar 02 // Wet mill batch physics

Processing and batch

Batch 110
  1. Cherry intakeWeighbridge
  2. Sealed tank48 h
  3. Pulp and washChannels
  4. Drying22 days
Dryer 3Batch 110
Milling protocolAnaerobicCherry fermented in sealed tanks for 48 h, then dried as a natural for 22 days
Drying infrastructureCovered solar dryers22 days · Raised beds, solar dryers and 2 anaerobic tanks
Fermentation timeline48 h controlled
0 h24 h48 h72 h96 h
Discharge moisture meterIn target window
10.5%Target window 10.50% – 11.00%
9.0%10.5–11.012.0 warn13.0 max

Water activity 0.52 aw at warehouse discharge

Pillar 03 // Cupping and sensory analytics

SCA sensory profile

Q-Grader QG-8836 · CUP-00954
Cumulative SCA score87.75ExcellentSpecialty

Tropical and vibrant, with passion fruit and red grape, hibiscus and a cacao nib finish.

Clean cup
10.00 / 10
Sweetness
10.00 / 10
Uniformity
10.00 / 10

Signed off 19 Sep 2026, 09:00 UTC

8-attribute calibrated radar
678910Fragrance8.50Flavor8.25Aftertaste8.00Acidity8.00Body8.25Balance8.25Uniformity10.00Overall8.50
SCA sensory radar for LOT-202609-110
AttributeLOT-202609-110
Fragrance8.50
Flavor8.25
Aftertaste8.00
Acidity8.00
Body8.25
Balance8.25
Uniformity10.00
Overall8.50
LOT-202609-110 · 87.75
Full SCA form breakdown
Fragrance/Aroma
8.50
Flavor
8.25
Aftertaste
8.00
Acidity
8.00
Body
8.25
Balance
8.25
Uniformity
10.00
Clean cup
10.00
Sweetness
10.00
Overall
8.50
Cupping flavour profile and sensory lexicon
  • Passion fruit
  • Red grape
  • Hibiscus
  • Cacao nib
Physical manifest and outturn

Green quality

AA
Milling outturn ratio78.40%
Clean green from dry parchmentTarget above 78%
Screen size breakdown
  • AA
    Screen 17/18This lot
    62.0%
  • AB
    Screen 15/16
    28.8%
  • PB
    Peaberry
    4.6%
  • C
    Screen 14 and below
    2.0%
  • E
    Elephant beans
    0.7%
  • TT
    Light density
    1.1%
  • T
    Small and broken
    0.8%
Defect count (300 g sample)0 primary · 2 secondary
Specialty grade
Traceability // Farm to export bag

Historical timeline

GTIN 0614141000364
  1. Farm location

    EUDR verified
    Plot set NKR-E03

    Subukia, Nakuru County

    9 registered farm blocks, 49.0 ha mapped

  2. Wet mill intake

    INT-20260604-110

    Subukia Valley Estate

    Cherry weighed and loaded into sealed fermentation tanks

  3. Drying bed

    Dryer 3

    Subukia Valley Estate

    22 days to 10.5% moisture

  4. Dry mill outturn

    AA
    OUT-202609-110

    Thika Central Dry Mill

    Hulled, graded and outturned at 78.4%

  5. SCA cupping certificate

    SCA87.75
    CUP-00954

    Thika Central Dry Mill cupping lab

    Signed off by Q-Grader QG-8836

  6. Warehouse receipt issued

    2026-EWR-0060

    Thika Central Dry Mill Store C

    Receipt issued for 22 bags held in Bay C-10

  7. Receipt status

    Unencumbered
    2026-EWR-0060

    Thika Central Dry Mill Store C

    Title confirmed free of liens and open for purchase

Open the bag verification page
QR code linking to the traceability record for GTIN 0614141000364
60 kg bag label0614141000364LOT-202609-110 · Grade AA · Screen 17/18

Scanning this code with any phone camera opens the verified traceability record for this exact lot.

Electronic warehouse receiptUnencumbered
2026-EWR-0060

Free of financial liens, fully cleared and ready for export purchase.

Issued
25 Sep 2026
Status updated
25 Sep 2026
Bonded warehouse
Thika Central Dry Mill Store CBay C-10
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Gross
1,342.0 kg
Tare
22.0 kg

Net weight reconciles with gross minus tare

Pillar 04 // Commercial summary and allocation

Ready for direct trade or spot purchase

Physically inspected and hermetically sealed in a bonded store. Clear title is available for immediate contracting, bill of lading preparation or FOB Mombasa consolidation.

Volume
22
Bags, 60 kg standard
Net mass
1,320.0
kg net green arabica
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Depot custody
Thika Central Dry Mill Store C
Bay C-10

Comparable grade AA lots available now

Sourcing desk