Skip to content
KCA read model
Sample read model
KCA lot identifierLOT-202609-100GTIN 0614141000241Grade AA (Screen 17/18)Season 2025/26 fly crop

Mukuuri Wet Mill Lot 100

Runyenjes Highlands Co-operative SocietyEmbu County1,690 masl

Unencumbered titlee-WR 2026-EWR-0055No bank lien recorded
SCA certificate
Pillar 01 // Origin and compliance

Terroir and provenance

KE-EMB-012
Topographic terroir
1,690masl

Volcanic red loam (Nitisols)

1,200mMid-grown 1,400–1,750m2,300m
Annual rainfall
1,540mm
Coordinates
-0.4230, 37.5690
Micro-climate
Mt. Kenya eastern flank
Varietal distributionLot intake
AALot mix
  • SL2850.0%
  • SL3425.0%
  • Ruiru 1115.0%
  • Batian10.0%
Sum 100.0%

Aggregated from farm block registrations and cherry intake logs for this lot.

EUDR verifiedRegulation (EU) 2023/1115
Cut-off baseline
31 Dec 2020
0.00 ha forest loss after cut-off
Satellite audit
Sentinel-2 and Landsat
6 Sep 2026, 17:00 UTC
Tier 1 MRV footprint
1.49 kg CO2e / kg
Agroforestry shade canopy 37%
Open the full compliance dossier
Pillar 02 // Wet mill batch physics

Processing and batch

Batch 100
  1. Cherry intakeWeighbridge
  2. Sealed tank60 h
  3. Pulp and washChannels
  4. Drying20 days
Bed 01Batch 100
Milling protocolAnaerobicCherry fermented in temperature-controlled tanks for 60 h at 18°C, then washed
Drying infrastructureAfrican raised beds20 days · 110 raised beds, 4 anaerobic tanks
Fermentation timeline60 h controlled
0 h24 h48 h72 h96 h
Discharge moisture meterIn target window
10.6%Target window 10.50% – 11.00%
9.0%10.5–11.012.0 warn13.0 max

Water activity 0.53 aw at warehouse discharge

Pillar 03 // Cupping and sensory analytics

SCA sensory profile

Q-Grader QG-9942 · CUP-00942
Cumulative SCA score88.00ExcellentSpecialty

Rich and spiced, with black cherry and plum, cinnamon and a dark chocolate finish.

Clean cup
10.00 / 10
Sweetness
10.00 / 10
Uniformity
10.00 / 10

Signed off 9 Sep 2026, 11:00 UTC

8-attribute calibrated radar
678910Fragrance8.50Flavor8.25Aftertaste8.00Acidity8.25Body8.25Balance8.25Uniformity10.00Overall8.50
SCA sensory radar for LOT-202609-100
AttributeLOT-202609-100
Fragrance8.50
Flavor8.25
Aftertaste8.00
Acidity8.25
Body8.25
Balance8.25
Uniformity10.00
Overall8.50
LOT-202609-100 · 88.00
Full SCA form breakdown
Fragrance/Aroma
8.50
Flavor
8.25
Aftertaste
8.00
Acidity
8.25
Body
8.25
Balance
8.25
Uniformity
10.00
Clean cup
10.00
Sweetness
10.00
Overall
8.50
Cupping flavour profile and sensory lexicon
  • Black cherry
  • Plum
  • Cinnamon
  • Dark chocolate
Physical manifest and outturn

Green quality

AA
Milling outturn ratio79.70%
Clean green from dry parchmentTarget above 78%
Screen size breakdown
  • AA
    Screen 17/18This lot
    60.6%
  • AB
    Screen 15/16
    29.8%
  • PB
    Peaberry
    4.6%
  • C
    Screen 14 and below
    2.0%
  • E
    Elephant beans
    0.7%
  • TT
    Light density
    1.5%
  • T
    Small and broken
    0.8%
Defect count (300 g sample)0 primary · 2 secondary
Specialty grade
Traceability // Farm to export bag

Historical timeline

GTIN 0614141000241
  1. Farm location

    EUDR verified
    Plot set EMB-012

    Runyenjes, Embu County

    38 registered farm blocks, 23.0 ha mapped

  2. Wet mill intake

    INT-20260526-100

    Mukuuri Wet Mill

    Cherry weighed and loaded into sealed fermentation tanks

  3. Drying bed

    Bed 01

    Mukuuri Wet Mill

    20 days to 10.6% moisture

  4. Dry mill outturn

    AA
    OUT-202609-100

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill

    Hulled, graded and outturned at 79.7%

  5. SCA cupping certificate

    SCA88.00
    CUP-00942

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill cupping lab

    Signed off by Q-Grader QG-9942

  6. Warehouse receipt issued

    2026-EWR-0055

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store B

    Receipt issued for 30 bags held in Bay B-16

  7. Receipt status

    Unencumbered
    2026-EWR-0055

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store B

    Title confirmed free of liens and open for purchase

Open the bag verification page
QR code linking to the traceability record for GTIN 0614141000241
60 kg bag label0614141000241LOT-202609-100 · Grade AA · Screen 17/18

Scanning this code with any phone camera opens the verified traceability record for this exact lot.

Electronic warehouse receiptUnencumbered
2026-EWR-0055

Free of financial liens, fully cleared and ready for export purchase.

Issued
15 Sep 2026
Status updated
15 Sep 2026
Bonded warehouse
Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store BBay B-16
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Gross
1,830.0 kg
Tare
30.0 kg

Net weight reconciles with gross minus tare

Pillar 04 // Commercial summary and allocation

Ready for direct trade or spot purchase

Physically inspected and hermetically sealed in a bonded store. Clear title is available for immediate contracting, bill of lading preparation or FOB Mombasa consolidation.

Volume
30
Bags, 60 kg standard
Net mass
1,800.0
kg net green arabica
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Depot custody
Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store B
Bay B-16

More from Mukuuri Wet Mill

Mill profile

Comparable grade AA lots available now

Sourcing desk