Skip to content
KCA read model
Sample read model
KCA lot identifierLOT-202609-111GTIN 0614141000265Grade AA (Screen 17/18)Season 2025/26 fly crop

Kiirua Ridge Wet Mill Lot 111

Meru Central Coffee Growers SocietyMeru County1,760 masl

Unencumbered titlee-WR 2026-EWR-0065No bank lien recorded
SCA certificate
Pillar 01 // Origin and compliance

Terroir and provenance

KE-MRU-006
Topographic terroir
1,760masl

Volcanic loam (Nitisols)

1,200mHigh-grown 1,750–2,100m2,300m
Annual rainfall
1,350mm
Coordinates
0.0230, 37.6110
Micro-climate
Imenti slopes, long dry spells
Varietal distributionLot intake
AALot mix
  • SL2845.0%
  • SL3430.0%
  • Ruiru 1115.0%
  • Batian10.0%
Sum 100.0%

Aggregated from farm block registrations and cherry intake logs for this lot.

EUDR verifiedRegulation (EU) 2023/1115
Cut-off baseline
31 Dec 2020
0.00 ha forest loss after cut-off
Satellite audit
Sentinel-2 and Landsat
18 Sep 2026, 15:00 UTC
Tier 1 MRV footprint
1.34 kg CO2e / kg
Agroforestry shade canopy 42%
Open the full compliance dossier
Pillar 02 // Wet mill batch physics

Processing and batch

Batch 111
  1. Cherry intakeWeighbridge
  2. FlotationDensity sort
  3. Whole cherryHand sorted
  4. Drying24 days
Bed 19Batch 111
Milling protocolNaturalWhole cherry dried on raised beds for 24 days and turned hourly
Drying infrastructureAfrican raised beds24 days · 118 raised beds
Fermentation timelineIn-cherry, during drying
0 h24 h48 h72 h96 h
Discharge moisture meterIn target window
10.6%Target window 10.50% – 11.00%
9.0%10.5–11.012.0 warn13.0 max

Water activity 0.53 aw at warehouse discharge

Pillar 03 // Cupping and sensory analytics

SCA sensory profile

Q-Grader QG-7781 · CUP-00955
Cumulative SCA score87.50ExcellentSpecialty

A clean, fruit-forward natural: blueberry and mandarin over dark chocolate and molasses.

Clean cup
10.00 / 10
Sweetness
10.00 / 10
Uniformity
10.00 / 10

Signed off 21 Sep 2026, 09:00 UTC

8-attribute calibrated radar
678910Fragrance8.50Flavor8.25Aftertaste8.00Acidity8.00Body8.50Balance8.00Uniformity10.00Overall8.25
SCA sensory radar for LOT-202609-111
AttributeLOT-202609-111
Fragrance8.50
Flavor8.25
Aftertaste8.00
Acidity8.00
Body8.50
Balance8.00
Uniformity10.00
Overall8.25
LOT-202609-111 · 87.50
Full SCA form breakdown
Fragrance/Aroma
8.50
Flavor
8.25
Aftertaste
8.00
Acidity
8.00
Body
8.50
Balance
8.00
Uniformity
10.00
Clean cup
10.00
Sweetness
10.00
Overall
8.25
Cupping flavour profile and sensory lexicon
  • Blueberry
  • Mandarin
  • Dark chocolate
  • Molasses
Physical manifest and outturn

Green quality

AA
Milling outturn ratio78.80%
Clean green from dry parchmentTarget above 78%
Screen size breakdown
  • AA
    Screen 17/18This lot
    59.1%
  • AB
    Screen 15/16
    30.4%
  • PB
    Peaberry
    5.2%
  • C
    Screen 14 and below
    2.2%
  • E
    Elephant beans
    0.8%
  • TT
    Light density
    1.5%
  • T
    Small and broken
    0.8%
Defect count (300 g sample)0 primary · 2 secondary
Specialty grade
Traceability // Farm to export bag

Historical timeline

GTIN 0614141000265
  1. Farm location

    EUDR verified
    Plot set MRU-006

    Imenti South, Meru County

    34 registered farm blocks, 20.4 ha mapped

  2. Wet mill intake

    INT-20260602-111

    Kiirua Ridge Wet Mill

    Cherry floated and hand sorted, then laid out to dry whole

  3. Drying bed

    Bed 19

    Kiirua Ridge Wet Mill

    24 days to 10.6% moisture

  4. Dry mill outturn

    AA
    OUT-202609-111

    Meru Highlands Dry Mill

    Hulled, graded and outturned at 78.8%

  5. SCA cupping certificate

    SCA87.50
    CUP-00955

    Meru Highlands Dry Mill cupping lab

    Signed off by Q-Grader QG-7781

  6. Warehouse receipt issued

    2026-EWR-0065

    Meru Highlands Dry Mill Store A

    Receipt issued for 38 bags held in Bay A-04

  7. Receipt status

    Unencumbered
    2026-EWR-0065

    Meru Highlands Dry Mill Store A

    Title confirmed free of liens and open for purchase

Open the bag verification page
QR code linking to the traceability record for GTIN 0614141000265
60 kg bag label0614141000265LOT-202609-111 · Grade AA · Screen 17/18

Scanning this code with any phone camera opens the verified traceability record for this exact lot.

Electronic warehouse receiptUnencumbered
2026-EWR-0065

Free of financial liens, fully cleared and ready for export purchase.

Issued
26 Sep 2026
Status updated
26 Sep 2026
Bonded warehouse
Meru Highlands Dry Mill Store ABay A-04
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Gross
2,318.0 kg
Tare
38.0 kg

Net weight reconciles with gross minus tare

Pillar 04 // Commercial summary and allocation

Ready for direct trade or spot purchase

Physically inspected and hermetically sealed in a bonded store. Clear title is available for immediate contracting, bill of lading preparation or FOB Mombasa consolidation.

Volume
38
Bags, 60 kg standard
Net mass
2,280.0
kg net green arabica
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Depot custody
Meru Highlands Dry Mill Store A
Bay A-04

Comparable grade AA lots available now

Sourcing desk