Skip to content
KCA read model
Sample read model
KCA lot identifierLOT-202610-121GTIN 0614141000159Grade AB (Screen 15/16)Season 2025/26 fly crop

Kiriti Wet Mill Lot 121

Ndia Growers Co-operative SocietyKirinyaga County1,660 masl

Drafte-WR 2026-EWR-0078
Inquiries closed: draft receiptSCA certificate
Pillar 01 // Origin and compliance

Terroir and provenance

KE-KRG-014
Topographic terroir
1,660masl

Red Nitisols on lower terraces

1,200mMid-grown 1,400–1,750m2,300m
Annual rainfall
1,290mm
Coordinates
-0.5782, 37.2234
Micro-climate
Kirinyaga Ndia terraces
Varietal distributionLot intake
ABLot mix
  • SL2840.0%
  • SL3430.0%
  • Ruiru 1125.0%
  • Batian5.0%
Sum 100.0%

Aggregated from farm block registrations and cherry intake logs for this lot.

EUDR audit pendingRegulation (EU) 2023/1115
Cut-off baseline
31 Dec 2020
0.00 ha forest loss after cut-off
Satellite audit
Sentinel-2 and Landsat
Audit in progress
Tier 1 MRV footprint
1.58 kg CO2e / kg
Agroforestry shade canopy 30%
Open the full compliance dossier
Pillar 02 // Wet mill batch physics

Processing and batch

Batch 121
  1. Cherry intakeWeighbridge
  2. PulpingDisc pulper
  3. Fermentation24 h
  4. Wash and soakSpring water
  5. Drying15 days
Bed 06Batch 121
Milling protocolWashed24 h dry fermentation, 8 h soak
Drying infrastructureAfrican raised beds15 days · 70 raised beds
Fermentation timeline24 h controlled
0 h24 h48 h72 h96 h
Discharge moisture meterWithin tolerance
11.2%Target window 10.50% – 11.00%
9.0%10.5–11.012.0 warn13.0 max

Water activity 0.57 aw at warehouse discharge

Pillar 03 // Cupping and sensory analytics

SCA sensory profile

Q-Grader QG-7781 · CUP-00966
Cumulative SCA score85.25ExcellentSpecialty

Sweet and approachable, with orange and caramel and a nutty almond finish.

Clean cup
10.00 / 10
Sweetness
10.00 / 10
Uniformity
10.00 / 10

Signed off 8 Oct 2026, 09:00 UTC

8-attribute calibrated radar
678910Fragrance7.75Flavor8.00Aftertaste7.75Acidity8.00Body7.75Balance8.00Uniformity10.00Overall8.00
SCA sensory radar for LOT-202610-121
AttributeLOT-202610-121
Fragrance7.75
Flavor8.00
Aftertaste7.75
Acidity8.00
Body7.75
Balance8.00
Uniformity10.00
Overall8.00
LOT-202610-121 · 85.25
Full SCA form breakdown
Fragrance/Aroma
7.75
Flavor
8.00
Aftertaste
7.75
Acidity
8.00
Body
7.75
Balance
8.00
Uniformity
10.00
Clean cup
10.00
Sweetness
10.00
Overall
8.00
Cupping flavour profile and sensory lexicon
  • Orange
  • Caramel
  • Almond
Physical manifest and outturn

Green quality

AB
Milling outturn ratio81.00%
Clean green from dry parchmentTarget above 78%
Screen size breakdown
  • AA
    Screen 17/18
    52.6%
  • AB
    Screen 15/16This lot
    35.1%
  • PB
    Peaberry
    6.2%
  • C
    Screen 14 and below
    2.6%
  • E
    Elephant beans
    1.0%
  • TT
    Light density
    1.6%
  • T
    Small and broken
    0.9%
Defect count (300 g sample)0 primary · 5 secondary
Specialty grade
Traceability // Farm to export bag

Historical timeline

GTIN 0614141000159
  1. Farm location

    EUDR audit pending
    Plot set KRG-014

    Ndia, Kirinyaga County

    20 registered farm blocks, 15.7 ha mapped

  2. Wet mill intake

    INT-20260615-121

    Kiriti Wet Mill

    Cherry weighed at the weighbridge and pulped the same evening

  3. Drying bed

    Bed 06

    Kiriti Wet Mill

    15 days to 11.2% moisture

  4. Dry mill outturn

    AB
    OUT-202610-121

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill

    Hulled, graded and outturned at 81.0%

  5. SCA cupping certificate

    SCA85.25
    CUP-00966

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill cupping lab

    Signed off by Q-Grader QG-7781

  6. Receipt status

    Draft
    2026-EWR-0078

    Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store C

    Receipt drafted, awaiting warehouse verification

Open the bag verification page
QR code linking to the traceability record for GTIN 0614141000159
60 kg bag label0614141000159LOT-202610-121 · Grade AB · Screen 15/16

Scanning this code with any phone camera opens the verified traceability record for this exact lot.

Electronic warehouse receiptDraft
2026-EWR-0078

Receipt drafted and awaiting warehouse verification.

Issued
—
Status updated
—
Bonded warehouse
Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store CBay C-05
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Gross
2,928.0 kg
Tare
48.0 kg

Net weight reconciles with gross minus tare

Pillar 04 // Commercial summary and allocation

Warehouse receipt in issuance

The bonded warehouse is still completing receipt checks. Inquiries open when the title is confirmed unencumbered.

Volume
48
Bags, 60 kg standard
Net mass
2,880.0
kg net green arabica
Packaging
Sisal bag with GrainPro liner
Depot custody
Nyeri Regional Dry Mill Store C
Bay C-05
Status: Draft

Comparable grade AB lots available now

Sourcing desk